Income growth information

How To Get Permanent Sponsorship In Dubai In 2018

How To Get Permanent Sponsorship In Dubai In 2018

How to get a permanent sponsorship in 2018 in Dubai. Obtaining sponsorship in Dubai is a relatively easy process to provide if the applicant meets the requirements given by the national government or the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. If you are thinking about getting a permanent sponsorship in Dubai in 2016, here is the solution. Because Dubai has many family-friendly companies, we provide sponsorship to applicants, employees and families up to a certain age. However, before applying for sponsorship, the applicant must know all information related to receiving a permanent sponsor visa for himself and his family.

application health insurance

Before starting the sponsorship process, Dubai health insurance must have adequate health insurance before you apply for a visa. If you do not enroll in health insurance, no one will get new and permanent sponsorship. The purpose of such health insurance is to ensure that employees and employees comply with mandatory rules for those who work on Emirates.

Sponsorship process

Sponsorship process

Employers or employers can easily support employee residency in Dubai only if the total amount of income is AED 4,000 per month. If an employee earns that much money, he can apply for his spouse visa as the sole provider of the family. However, if the applicant is a physician, engineer, banker, or teacher, the department will determine and communicate the sponsorship request. For example, if the applicant is a doctor, an engineer, a banker, or a teacher, the availability of a permanent sponsorship depends on the applicant’s job type. If the sponsorship and permanent residence application are approved for resolution of rejection or acceptance, the basic salary requirement will increase to AED 10,000 and no accommodation or additional accommodation fee of AED 9,000.

Submission of submitted documents

Submission of submitted documents

There are a few documents that an applicant must submit when applying for a company sponsorship. Applicants must provide their application form at the Immigration Department’s Dubai Typing Center. Later, when submitting your application, you must submit your sponsor’s original passport and three copies of it, along with three copies, a travel permit or tourist visa, and your original passport and photocopies. Original health insurance and medical certificate, sponsor employment contract, employee / sponsor salary, lease agreement in the name of sponsor or sponsor company, all sorts of health insurance and marriage certificate.

Support Time

How to get a permanent sponsorship in 2016 in Dubai. Once all documents have been submitted, the application will be forwarded to the Dubai Ministry of Interior and two additional requests will be processed. It takes three to four months, and an employee may invite family, parents, and children to request sponsorship.

International Market