Home / Student Visa / Get A Student Visa For Switzerland And Enroll In Best University

Get A Student Visa For Switzerland And Enroll In Best University

Get A Student Visa For Switzerland And Enroll In Best University

Get A Student Visa For Switzerland And Enroll In Best University To dream of studying in Switzerland, you must obtain a student visa before applying to a great college. Because the Swiss government is always looking for ways to attract foreigners and students, there is not much hassle and panic in Swiss student visas, as visa procedures are not difficult or complicated. Since the Swiss student visa is not challenging, you will have plenty of time to get the paperwork right.

Why do I need a Swiss student visa?

Before entering a student visa complaint, you must decide if you really need to study there. If you are a member of the European Union or your country is a member of the European Free Trade Association, you may not need a student visa to study in Switzerland. You can apply within 14 days of your residence permit and date of arrival. If your country is not part of this association, you must go through all the steps to get a student visa.

Swiss student visa type

Swiss student visa type

The Swiss student visa option is very simple. Switzerland signed the Schengen agreement, allowing foreigners to easily move from home and abroad and participate in educational activities. There are two types of student visas in Switzerland. That is, there are C visa and D visa. The C visa type is for choosing a course that will require 90 days of D-type visa for a much longer period. Receive a Swiss student visa and register with Best University

How to Apply for a Swiss Student Visa

Before applying for a Swiss visa, applicants must make sure that they have a confirmation letter from a famous Swiss university. You will also be required to present a receipt of your fees when applying for a student visa. Applicants must have their passport valid and clear on the student visa type before choosing a course. The application process takes 90 days to complete, but the applicant must fill out the online application and complete a copy of the passport and photographs, appropriate health insurance documentation, a copy of the return ticket from Switzerland, and a letter from the university. Once all these documents have been collected, you will need to take them to your home embassy for further processing. If you are applying for a D type student visa, you will need a copy of your school certificate, a diploma, a statement of your assets, a resume in your income statement and proof of bank account, your learning plan after you leave Switzerland, Describe the letter, plan to have you in the future and describe your intentions after you leave.

Check Also

Apply For Student Visa In France

Apply For Student Visa In France In 2018

Apply For Student Visa In France In 2018 French student visa application. When traveling to …

One comment

  1. Pingback: How To Get UK Student Visa – Giprotech Consult

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *